OFFICERS

The Durst Organization
Philip Skalaski, PE, Co-President

Bright Power, Inc.
Daniel Levin, Executive Vice President

Jones Lang LaSalle
Matthew Duthie, Vice President

JP Morgan Chase & Co.
Alec Saltikoff BEP, CEM, CEA, LEED AP, Vice President

Rudin Management
Luis Rios, Vice President

RXR Realty
Michael Aisner, R.P.A., LEED AP, Vice President

The Fulcrum Group
David F. Bomke, Vice President

ATCO Properties and Management, Inc.
Avi Itzikowitz, Secretary

Energy Spectrum
Edward Strauss, Treasurer

CHAIRMEN EMERITUS

CodeGreen Solutions, Inc.
Peter L. DiCapua

EnergyWatch Inc.
Jay Raphaelson

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Diana Sweeney
212-616-5118
diana.sweeney@nyecc.com

ADMINISTRATOR

Benjamin Wallack
ben.wallack@nyecc.com

LEGAL COUNSEL

George Diamantopoulos, Esq.
SEHAM, SEHAM, MELTZ & PETERSEN, LLP
199 Main Street, 7th Floor
White Plains, NY 10601
914-997-1346

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Code Green Solutions
Adin Meir

Columbia University
Frank Martino

Constellation
Michael Forese

EnergyWatch Inc.
Andy Anderson, LEED AP

First New York Management
John Bowen

Fisher Brothers
Jack Whalen III

Great Forest, Inc.
Sheila Sweeney, CEA

L & L Holding Company
Henry Celestino

New Water Street Corp
Daniel Palino

NYU Langone Medical Center
John Bartlik, P.E., CEM, CEP

Real Estate Board of New York
Carl Hum

Rockefeller Group Development Corp.
Blaise Cresciullo

Silverstein Properties, Inc.
Jason McCalla

SourceOne
Michael V. Byrnes, P.E., LEED AP

Taconic Management Company
Emily Kildow

Tishman Speyer
Jonathan Flaherty

Vornado Realty Trust
Daniel Egan

 

 

 


NYECC Executive Director Diana Sweeney, Legal Counsel George Diamantopoulos, Co-President Peter Febo, Executive Vice President Dan Levin, and Co-President Phil Skalaski at the 2016 Energy New York Awards (ENYA) Celebration.

NYECC Executive Director Diana Sweeney, Legal Counsel George Diamantopoulos, Co-President Peter Febo, Executive Vice President Dan Levin, and Co-President Phil Skalaski at the 2016 Energy New York Awards (ENYA) Celebration.